visa and passports

click for the visa form

please check before you are interested in a trip, if you do not need a visa or apply for and all papers at the Swiss Embassy in your country.

We make no visa services!


Every traveler must have a valid passport. Visa are required for a continuous stay of more than three months. If your stay is shorter than three months you only need to bring your valid passport with you. This applies to citizens of the following countries: countries of the American Continent (except Belize, Dominican Republic, Haiti, Colombia and Peru), Europe, Japan, Australia and New Zealand.

For information on visa, permanent residence as well as on work permits and business matters, please contact the Swiss Consulate General located nearest you or read more:


                 Currency -converter   


  All prices on this website are in Swiss Francs. Click on image and you can convert the price to your local currency.

the reservation is only valid if the money ist.bei been credited to my swiss banc account.


all trips must be paid 100% advance.


We guarantee the honorable in Switzerland honesty and reliability

Inhalt hinzufügen